Aonla Depot Revamping and Modernization Works

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aonla Depot Revamping and Modernization Works
Tender IDNATender Reference Number1000461106
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 11:31 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAonla Depot Revamping and Modernization Works
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number1000461106
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-05 11:31 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 11:31 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-05 11:31 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Tas Revamping Works At Aonla Depot

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for "TAS REVAMPING WORKS AT AONLA DEPOT" under Tender Reference Number 1000461106. This open/advertised tender, categorized under "Works" within the "Oil/Gas/Lubricants" product category, presents an opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake significant revamping activities at the Aonla Depot. The tender documents will be available for download from August 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the download period concluding on September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 5, 2026, at 11:31 AM and must be finalized by September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of INR 1,000,000 is required, with no tender fee applicable. The tender inviting authority is NANDHINI N, located in Mumbai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Nandhini N
AddressMumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-05 11:30 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tas Revamping Works At Najibabad Depot..read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Internal Floating Roof (ifr) Tankage Works At Aonla Depot..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Revamping Of Foam Feeding System To Hvlrms With Provision Of Foam..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tas Revamp Works At Karari Pol Depot..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tas Revamping Works At Najibabad Depot...read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Internal Floating Roof (ifr) Tankage Works At Aonla Depot...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Tender

Revamping Of Foam Feeding System To Hvlrms With Provision Of...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tas Revamp Works At Karari Pol Depot...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More