| Tender Title | Internal Floating Roof Tankage Upgrades at BPCL Aonla Depot | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000462181 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 06:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 05:31 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Internal Floating Roof (ifr) Tankage Works At Aonla Depot
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Internal Floating Roof (IFR) Tankage Works at Aonla Depot" under tender reference number 1000462181. This open/advertised tender, categorized under "Works" and pertaining to the "Oil/Gas/Lubricants" product category, presents a significant opportunity for qualified entities. The work involves essential tankage improvements at the Aonla Depot. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 17, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the document download period concluding on September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹500,000, with no tender fee. Bids can be submitted starting August 17, 2026, 06:01 PM, and must be submitted by September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The tender inviting authority is NANDHINI N, located in Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nandhini N |
| Address | Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Above Ground Internal Floating Roof, Cone Roof Product &..read more
Tas Revamping Works At Aonla Depot..read more
Hiring Residential Engineer For Terminal Automation System At Bpcl Gooty Depot..read more
Re-sitement And Development Of Lubes Depot At Bpcl Visakha Dispatch Unit..read more
Multifunctional Gasoline Fuel Additive Supply for BPCL Pakni Depot..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category