| Tender Title | Srinagar Zewan Depot Foam Feeding System Revamp and Trolley Bank Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NRO_191019_1 | Tender Reference Number | MnC/NR/PSO/ENG/LT-133/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:15 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.69 Cr | Tender Location | Iocl Srinagar Depot , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 04:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:15 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 04:15 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:15 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Revamping Of Foam Feeding System To Hvlrms With Provision Of Foam Trolley Bank And Allied Works At Srinagar Zewan Depot Under Pso
IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking bids for the "REVAMPING OF FOAM FEEDING SYSTEM TO HVLRMs WITH PROVISION OF FOAM TROLLEY BANK AND ALLIED WORKS AT SRINAGAR ZEWAN DEPOT UNDER PSO." This limited tender, with tender reference number MnC/NR/PSO/ENG/LT-133/26-27, involves Mechanical Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,69,13,842 and a work period of 150 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, 4:15 PM, until September 4, 2026, 4:15 PM. Bid submissions can be made between August 24, 2026, 9:00 AM, and September 4, 2026, 4:15 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, 4:15 PM, at Indian Oil Bhawan, Yusuf Sarai, New Delhi-110016. A refundable EMD of ₹43,000 is required, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for EMD and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BoQ). This tender also allows for preferential bidders. Further details regarding specific work items, technical specifications, and bid requirements are available in the provided tender documents, including TD Part A and Part B, SOR, and various additional documents and guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgm (m And C) Nro |
| Address | Indian Oil Bhawan
 Yususf Sarai
 New Delhi-110016 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Trolley Mounted Cannon Fogger Systems for Air Quality Control..read more
Procurement of Fixed Roof Tank Foam Makers for Indian Oil Corporation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Trolley For Drop Tank And Gun Loading..read more
Supply of Foam Sheets, Velvet Cloth, and Upholstery Cushions for Indian..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category