Procurement of Fixed Roof Tank Foam Makers for Indian Oil Corporation Limited

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Fixed Roof Tank Foam Makers for Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937938Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:38 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Fixed Roof Tank Foam Makers for Indian Oil Corporation Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937938
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:38 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:38 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:38 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) Mathura Refinery, under the aegis of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, invites qualified suppliers to bid for the procurement of various Foam Makers. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937938, is open for submission from August 20, 2026, 10:38 AM, and closes on September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 65 units, specifically including Foam Makers with capacities of 650 LPM for fixed roof tanks, 1250 LPM for fixed roof tanks, and a broader range of Foam Makers with capacities between 900-1800 LPM. This opportunity presents a crucial procurement for IOCL's operational safety and efficiency, requiring suppliers to demonstrate expertise and provide high-quality Foam Making equipment meeting specified performance standards.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    9050m26c84-0002466238_combine_2026-08-19-15-14-22_37bb88a05a4244197e8a23fd9ae4db8a.pdf
  • Document
    9050m26c84-0002466238_combine_2026-08-19-15-13-17_1cda87d2ec63c47189473e538f8b2155.pdf
  • Document
    9050m26c84-0002466238_combine_2026-08-19-15-12-36_6d10dabfa5497b3116689d3b000bb8b3.pdf
  • Document
    9050m26c84-0002466238_combine_2026-08-19-15-13-54_f2cd5a961d000e2966bd6faf4664359e.pdf
  • Document
    TPI_LIST_1_776b2508-b7e5-4d55-aad71787202389418_vikalp.dhiman.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9779343.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Foam Pump Ntpc Lara..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Hacksaw Frames, Oil Cans, and Bench Vises for Cement..read more

Others , Assam

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Lube Oil Filter Cartridge Supply for Tripura Gas Based Power Project..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Neyveli Uttar Pradesh Power Limited Tender

Turbine Driven Boiler Feed Pump Oil Mist Eliminator Component Supply..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Pu-foam (flexible Polyurethane Foam) Balls Of High Density For..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Foam Pump Ntpc Lara...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Hacksaw Frames, Oil Cans, and Bench Vises for...read more

Others , Assam

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Lube Oil Filter Cartridge Supply for Tripura Gas Based Power...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Neyveli Uttar Pradesh Power Limited Tender

Turbine Driven Boiler Feed Pump Oil Mist Eliminator Component Supply...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Pu-foam (flexible Polyurethane Foam) Balls Of High Density...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More