PCC Wall Drain Construction in Ward No. 20, Pahargaon

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title PCC Wall Drain Construction in Ward No. 20, Pahargaon
Tender ID2026_PMBC_24555_1Tender Reference Number25/NIT/EE-III/W/MC/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.20 L Tender LocationPahargaon , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePCC Wall Drain Construction in Ward No. 20, Pahargaon
  • Tender ID2026_PMBC_24555_1
  • Tender Reference Number25/NIT/EE-III/W/MC/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.20 L
  • Tender LocationPahargaon,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 12:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 12:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 26,397
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Wall Drain At Various Place In Ward No.20.

The Port Blair Municipal Council, through its Executive Engineer-III (Works), SVPMC, is inviting bids for an open tender for the "Construction of PCC Wall Drain at various places in Ward No. 20." This critical infrastructure project, valued at ₹13,19,866, is scheduled for completion within 90 days of award. Prospective bidders are required to submit their proposals, which will undergo a two-cover evaluation process. Cover 1, designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical submissions, must include scanned copies of the EMD, work experience documentation, EPF registration, PAN card, latest GST-3B returns, and proof of bidding capacity. Additionally, bidders must furnish an affidavit, 10 years of audited financial statements certified by a Chartered Accountant, and a no-deviation certificate within this cover. Cover 2 is strictly for the financial bid, requiring the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹26,397, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bids must be submitted offline, with the bid submission period commencing on September 4, 2026, at 12:45 PM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Shadipur, Sri Vijaya Puram-744106. The tender documents, including the Tender Notice and Work Item Documents, are available for download from September 4, 2026, 12:45 PM, until the bid submission deadline. This tender is for Civil Works - Others, with the work located in Pahargaon, and the contract form is based on Percentage.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer-iii (works), Svpmc
AddressThe Executive Engineer-iii (works), Svpmc, Shadipur, Sri Vijaya Puram-744106
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Council Tender

Construction Of Footpath And Pcc Wall From Shri. Lalu House To..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Local Self Government Department Tender

P No 49/27 Tarring Concreating And Drain Construction In Aikkaravila In..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Paravai Town Panchayat Construction Of Compound Wall With Fencing In Rr..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Board Tender

Construction Of Drain From Pradeep Mahakud To Pattnaik Katho Deepo In..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Municipal Council Tender

Construction Of Footpath And Pcc Wall From Shri. Lalu House...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Local Self Government Department Tender

P No 49/27 Tarring Concreating And Drain Construction In Aikkaravila...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Paravai Town Panchayat Construction Of Compound Wall With Fencing In...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Board Tender

Construction Of Drain From Pradeep Mahakud To Pattnaik Katho Deepo...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category