New Pahargaon Footpath and PCC Wall Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Pahargaon Footpath and PCC Wall Construction Project
Tender ID2026_PMBC_24551_1Tender Reference Number22/NIT/EE-III/W/MC/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.60 L Tender LocationPahargaon , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Pahargaon Footpath and PCC Wall Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_PMBC_24551_1
  • Tender Reference Number22/NIT/EE-III/W/MC/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.60 L
  • Tender LocationPahargaon,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:50 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:50 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:50 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:50 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,208
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Footpath And Pcc Wall From Shri. Lalu House To Shiva Shambhu And Shri. J.c.devnath Near Airport Compound Wall At New Pahargaon, Ward No.20.

The Port Blair Municipal Council, through its Executive Engineer-III (Works) SVPMC, hereby invites open tenders for the "Construction of Footpath and PCC Wall from Shri. Lalu House to Shiva Shambhu and Shri. J.C.Devnath near Airport Compound Wall at New Pahargaon, Ward No.20." This civil works project, identified by Tender Reference Number 22/NIT/EE-III/W/MC/2026-27, has an estimated tender value of ₹4,60,398 and is to be completed within a period of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹9,208, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bid documents are available for download from September 4, 2026, at 11:50 AM until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of The Executive Engineer-III (Works), SVPMC, Shadipur, Sri Vijaya Puram-744106. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of EMD, work experience, EPF registration, PAN, latest GST-3B, and bidding capacity, along with an affidavit, 10 years audited financial statements from a CA, and a no deviation certificate. Cover 2 is reserved for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding technical evaluation and pre-qualification criteria are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer-iii (works), Svpmc
AddressThe Executive Engineer-iii (works), Svpmc, Shadipur, Sri Vijaya Puram-744106
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Jinder Canal - Construction Of Pcc Lining Wall Near Rd 3500m..read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

E-tender For Dismantling Of Existing Old Boundary Wall And Re-construction Of..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Res Chief Engineer Tender

Construction Work Of Fencing/wall Of State Potato Farm Project Gangalahari Project...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Pcc Road, Boundary Wall Height Raising, Painting And Fencing..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Nainital Army Base Wall and Ceiling Paneling Installation and Dismantling..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Jinder Canal - Construction Of Pcc Lining Wall Near Rd...read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

E-tender For Dismantling Of Existing Old Boundary Wall And Re-construction...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Res Chief Engineer Tender

Construction Work Of Fencing/wall Of State Potato Farm Project Gangalahari...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Inland Waterways Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Pcc Road, Boundary Wall Height Raising, Painting And...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Nainital Army Base Wall and Ceiling Paneling Installation and Dismantling...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category