| Tender Title | Construction of CC Road and Drainage System in Ward 07, Atal Nagar Hathihwan, Kapilvastu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179700_5 | Tender Reference Number | 887/NPKSN/2026-27/24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.17 L | Tender Location | Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu , Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3400 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,81,114 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain In Ward No. 07 Atal Nagar Hathihwan, Extending From Aligarhwa Road Via Girjesh Pandey House To The Harijan Basti
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179700_5 and Reference Number 887/NPKSN/2026-27/24-08-2026, is an Open Tender invited by the Executive Officer of Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu, on behalf of the Directorate of Local Bodies UP. The scope of work involves the "Construction of a CC road and drain in Ward No. 07 Atal Nagar Hathihwan, extending from Aligarhwa Road via Girjesh Pandey house to the Harijan Basti," with an estimated Tender Value of ₹33,17,145 and a bid validity period of 90 days. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,81,114 is mandatory, payable to the Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu, and can be submitted via DD, FDR, or RTGS payment. The tender fee is ₹3,400, payable to Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu. All documents are to be downloaded and submitted between 25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Munni Swami Nehru Nagar..read more
Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Kamraj Chawl Nehru Nagar..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Amit Bhai House Valmiki..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Shree Thakar Dairy, Sai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category