| Tender Title | Construction of CC Road and Drainage in Ward 06, Indergarh | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1111 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Indergarh , Datia , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 05:35 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,984 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From The Main Road, Passing From Prithviraj Yadav S House Through Bhagwat Jatav S House Up To Pathak S House, And From Pathak S House Through The End Of Santosh S Lane Up To Lala Jatav S House In Ward No. 06. Inderga
This tender, issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development on behalf of the Nagar Parishad Indergarh, Distt. Dati, seeks qualified contractors for the "Construction of CC road and drain from the Main Road, passing from Prithviraj Yadav s house through Bhagwat Jatav s house up to Pathak s house, and from Pathak s house through the end of Santosh s lane up to Lala Jatav s house in Ward No. 06. Indergarh." This open/advertised tender falls under the Works category, specifically Civil Works - Roads, with a tender fee of ₹ 2295 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10984. The tender documents were e-published on 25-Aug-2026, with document download available from the same date until 24-Sep-2026. Bids can be submitted starting from 27-Aug-2026 and must be received by 24-Sep-2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 25-Sep-2026. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates for document download and bid submission deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo |
| Address | Office Of The Nagar Parishad Indergarh Distt. Dati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Work Cc Road And Drain From Andarbasti Darwaja To The..read more
Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Datia Main Road,..read more
P No 48/27 Tarring Concreating And Drainage Construction In Chenthi Plavila..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more
Construction Work Of Rcc U-shape Nala From Pramod Shrivastava S House,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category