| Tender Title | CC Road and Drain Construction from Andarbasti Darwaja to Main Road, Indergarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532117_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1111 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.98 L | Tender Location | Indergarh , Datia , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 05:35 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,984 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Work Cc Road And Drain From Andarbasti Darwaja To The Main Road In Ward No. 03. Indergarh
The Directorate Urban Administration and Development, through the Office of the Nagar Parishad Indergarh, District Datia, is inviting sealed bids from eligible contractors for the construction of a Cement Concrete (CC) road and drain. This vital infrastructure project is located in Ward No. 03, extending from Andarbasti Darwaja to the Main Road in Indergarh, with an estimated tender value of ₹11,97,818 and a stipulated work period of 60 days. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission system. Applicants must submit scanned copies of their PWD Registration, GSTIN, PAN, Annexure H, and other relevant documents as per the tender instructions in Cover 1, which also includes the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,984 and a tender fee of ₹2,295. Cover 2 will solely contain the Price Bid. The document download and sale period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM until the closing date of September 24, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 05:35 PM at the Office of the Nagar Parishad Indergarh. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo |
| Address | Office Of The Nagar Parishad Indergarh Distt. Dati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Datia Main Road,..read more
Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Rahul Valmik S..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Main Road To Trimurti..read more
Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Narendra Kanpuriya S..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain In Ward No. 03..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category