| Tender Title | CC Road and Drain Construction in Arya Nagar, Gosaiganj | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179700_6 | Tender Reference Number | 887/NPKSN/2026-27/24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32.39 L | Tender Location | Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu , Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,74,530 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain In Ward No. 03 Arya Nagar, Gosaiganj Extending From The West Of The Main Road, Passing Through The Harijan Basti And Connecting Back To The Main Road
This tender seeks bids for the construction of a Concrete (CC) road and drain within Ward No. 03 Arya Nagar, Gosaiganj. The project scope involves the construction of this infrastructure commencing from the west of the main road, traversing through the Harijan Basti, and ultimately connecting back to the main road. The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu Siddarthanagar, is inviting eligible contractors to participate in this open tender. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹32,39,462, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,74,530. Prospective bidders must submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 09, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will also take place on September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu. The tender fee is ₹3,300, payable to Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu. Interested parties are advised to review the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Nagar Panchayat Kapilvastu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1)construction Of Cc Drain In Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagar 25-13-101
 2)construction..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From Triloki House To..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From Chanderprakash House To..read more
1) Construction Of Cc Drain In Lahuji Nagar 25-13-200 At Mohat..read more
Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain On Badkata Road In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category