| Tender Title | Construction of CC Drain in Lahuji Nagar, Mohat Khed, Buldana District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BULDH_1335008_1 | Tender Reference Number | Etender-2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 09:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | At Mohat Khed Tq Lonar Dist Buldana , Buldhana , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 09:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 09:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 09:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,196 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 1) Construction Of Cc Drain In Lahuji Nagar 25-13-200 At Mohat Khed Tq Lonar Dist Buldana
This tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_BULDH_1335008_1 and Tender Reference Number Etender-2025-26, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "Construction Of CC Drain in Lahuji Nagar 25-13-200 At Mohat khed Tq Lonar Dist Buldana." The inviting authority is Grampanchayat Adhikari Sarpanch of RDD-CEO-BULDHANA, a State Government and UT organization. The work is located in Mohat khed, Tq Lonar, Dist Buldana, with a Pincode of 443302. The estimated EMD amount is ₹4,196, with exemptions allowed, and the EMD Payable To and At are Nil. The tender fee is ₹1,000, with a processing fee of ₹500, and tender fee exemptions are permitted. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the BOQ (Finance). The bid submission period commences on 04-Sep-2026 at 09:30 AM and concludes on 09-Sep-2026 at 09:30 AM. Document downloads are available from 04-Sep-2026 at 09:30 AM until 09-Sep-2026 at 09:30 AM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 09:30 AM at the specified address in Mohat khed. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. This tender does not allow for multi-currency in fees or BOQ, two-stage bidding, item-wise technical evaluation, general technical evaluation, or preferential bidders. A Withdrawal Allowed status is indicated as "Yes."

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Grampanchayat Adhikari Sarpanch |
| Address | At Mohat Khed Tq Lonar Dist Buldana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1) Construction Of C C Drain In Annabhau Sathe Nagar 25-13-066..read more
1)construction Of Cc Drain In Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagar 25-13-101
 2)construction..read more
Under District Lucknow, Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From In..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From Triloki House To..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From Chanderprakash House To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category