Lucknow CC Road and Drainage Construction in Guru Nanak Nagar Ward

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lucknow CC Road and Drainage Construction in Guru Nanak Nagar Ward
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1182459_1Tender Reference Number1278/EE RED Lucknow/26-27 Dt 06/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.70 L Tender LocationLucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLucknow CC Road and Drainage Construction in Guru Nanak Nagar Ward
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1182459_1
  • Tender Reference Number1278/EE RED Lucknow/26-27 Dt 06/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.70 L
  • Tender LocationLucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 860
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,400
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Under District Lucknow, Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From In Guru Nanak Nagar Ward, From Near Chandrabhushan House In Prem Nagar High Tension Road To Vijendra House, Lot No 1&amp#x0d

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1278/EE RED Lucknow/26-27 Dt 06/08/2026, is an open invitation for bids from suitably qualified entities for the construction of a CC Road and Drain. The specific project involves work within District Lucknow, within Guru Nanak Nagar ward, commencing from near Chandrabhushan house in Prem Nagar High Tension Road and extending to Vijendra house, designated as Lot No 1. The total estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹10,70,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,400, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹860. The contract is to be performed on a Percentage basis, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fees and Technical Documents, and Cover 2 for Financial Documents (Bill of Quantities - BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date and Bid Submission End Date scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Tender Inviting Authority, EE RED Lucknow, located Near Vikas Bhawan, Sarvoday Nagar, Lucknow (Pincode: 226001). All submissions must be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Red Lucknow
AddressEe Red Lucknow Near Vikas Bhawan, Sarvoday Nagar, Lucknow&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From Triloki House To..read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From Chanderprakash House To..read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Under District Lucknow, Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Ashok..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From The Mosque To..read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cc Road And Drainage At Bharathinagar Middle Street In Kadayam..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From Triloki House...read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From Chanderprakash House...read more

Amroha , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Under District Lucknow, Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road And Drain From The Mosque...read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cc Road And Drainage At Bharathinagar Middle Street In...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category