| Tender Title | Kadayam CC Road and Drainage Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698883_10 | Tender Reference Number | BDKDM/316/2026-A2 Date 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7 L | Tender Location | Kadayam , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Cc Road And Drainage At Bharathinagar Middle Street In Kadayam Panchayat.
The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, through the Block Development Officer, B.Pt, Kadayam, is inviting sealed bids for the **Providing CC Road and Drainage at Bharathinagar middle street in Kadayam Panchayat**. This is an **Open Tender** for **Civil Works**, with an estimated tender value of **\u20b9 7,00,000**. The project involves the construction of a concrete road and associated drainage systems. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is **\u20b9 7,000**, payable as a fixed amount. Bidders must submit their bids using the Item Rate form of contract. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and pre-qualification details, will be available for download from **28-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM** until **17-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. The bid submission period also starts on **28-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM** and concludes on **17-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. Bid opening will take place on **18-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM** at Kadayam. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer,b.pt |
| Address | Bdo (b.pt), Kadayam. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Cc Road And Drainage At Sambankulam Hameethiya 3rd Street In..read more
Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more
Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain On Badkata Road In..read more
Construction Of Concrete Road From Santosh Parya House To Kachi Sing..read more
Construction Of Concrete Road From Bhabani Sankar Panda Land To Dulal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category