| Tender Title | Concrete Road Construction from Bhabani Sankar Panda Land to Dulal Pariha Land in Pabnia | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019676_6 | Tender Reference Number | 162/Bagh/Panch/VB-G RAM G/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.88 L | Tender Location | Pabnia , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Road From Bhabani Sankar Panda Land To Dulal Pariya Land At Pabnia. Id. - 3210011001/rc/vb/320201060637604
This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically the Pradhan of Baghasthi Gram Panchayat, invites sealed bids for the construction of a concrete road. The project, identified by ID 3210011001/RC/VB/320201060637604, involves the construction of a concrete road from Bhabani Sankar Panda Land to Dulal Pariha Land at Pabnia. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹1,87,901, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under an open tender process, with two covers being submitted: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,800 is mandatory, payable to the Pradhan Baghasthi GP and through PNB Kulboni Branch. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to the same authority and at the same branch. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the Gram Panchayat Office. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the GP Office Baghasthi, located at Baghasthi Gram Panchayat Office, Benadiha, Keshiary, Paschim Medinipur, Pincode 721133. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan Baghasthi Gp |
| Address | Baghasthi Gram Panchayat Office Benadiha Keshiary Paschim Medinipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Concrete Road From Shah Alam Mallick Land To Amal..read more
Construction R/wall At Main Road
 From Land Ofgh Haan Malik To
..read more
Construction Of Drain From Gurupada Majhi Land To Swapan Kuiri Land..read more
Construction Of Concrete Road From Madhusudan Mondal Land Towards Sanat Mondal..read more
Construction R/wall At Main Road
 From Land Ofgh Ahmad Malik O
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category