| Tender Title | Construction of Concrete Road in Masat, Hooghly | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021107_2 | Tender Reference Number | 02-PS/CH-I/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.48 L | Tender Location | Masat , Hooghly , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,967 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Road From Shah Alam Mallick Land To Amal Chakraborty Land Near Ajabnagar At Masat Gp Under Chanditala I Panchayat Samity
The Zilla Parishad, through the Executive Officer of Chanditala-I Panchayat Samity, hereby invites open tenders for the "CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD FROM SHAH ALAM MALLICK LAND TO AMAL CHAKRABORTY LAND NEAR AJABNAGAR AT MASAT GP UNDER CHANDITALA I PANCHAYAT SAMITY". This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,48,355, is located in Masat, Hooghly, with a pincode of 712306. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the tender documents available for download from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission period will also commence on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and conclude on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Tender Fee of ₹1,250 is payable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,967, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The tender will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office Chamber of the Executive Officer, Chanditala-I. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including a photocopy of the EMD and tender cost, and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer, Chanditala-i Ps |
| Address | Masat Hooghly |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Of Concrete Road In Solar Plot 8 And Plant Area..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road Work In Etawah District Under Csrfy..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Central Store, Patiala At 66..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category