| Tender Title | Concrete Road Construction in Krishnadebpur, Kecharkur GP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020093_3 | Tender Reference Number | 123 MBPS |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.17 L | Tender Location | Kecharkur , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Road From Madhusudan Mondal Land Towards Sanat Mondal House Mouza- Krishnadebpur At Kecharkur Gp
This tender, reference number 123 MBPS and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020093_3, is being invited by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, through the Tender Inviting Authority, EO MANDIRBAZAR, located at MANDIRBAZAR. The tender is for the "Construction of concrete road from Madhusudan Mondal land towards Sanat Mondal house mouza- Krishnadebpur at Kecharkur GP" within the Kecharkur GP, Pincode 743395. This is an Open Tender for Works, with a contract form of Percentage, and involves a single item technical evaluation. The estimated tender value is ₹4,17,259, with a work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹8,400, and the Tender Fee is ₹600, both payable online. The tender will be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including the NIT, WB2911, and other related documents, and Cover 2 for Finance, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Estimate. Documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 04, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 04, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 05, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the MANDIRBAZAR BDO OFFICE. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo Mandirbazar |
| Address | Mandirbazar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Of Concrete Road In Solar Plot 8 And Plant Area..read more
Pro No 329/25-26 Construction Of Ullas Valiya Veetil Road In Purathur..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category