| Tender Title | Sirkabad Drainage Construction Project: Gurupada Majhi to Swapan Kuiri Land Section | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019989_14 | Tender Reference Number | 02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.94 L | Tender Location | Sirkabad , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Drain From Gurupada Majhi Land To Swapan Kuiri Land At Sirkabad
This tender, initiated by the Zilla Parishad through the Pradhan of Sirkabad Gram Panchayat, invites sealed bids for the **Construction of Drain from Gurupada Majhi Land to Swapan Kuiri Land at Sirkabad**. This is an open tender for works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,93,673. The contract form is based on a percentage. The EMD amount required is ₹7,000, with exemption options available through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance/BOQ. Bids can be submitted online, with the submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM and closing on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Sirkabad GP. Document downloads are available from August 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. All relevant tender documents can be accessed via the provided links.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan Sirkabad Gp |
| Address | Sirkabad Gram Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pcc Road From Rasaraj Majhi House To Ajit Majhi..read more
Installation Of Tubewell Nera Pradip Mandal House At Sirkabad..read more
Construction Of Drain From Land Of Jalal Ud Din Bhat To..read more
Construction Of Road From Badal Majhi House To Near Pond, Gambharia..read more
Construction Of Drain From 
 The Land Of Muzffar Ahmad To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category