| Tender Title | Batapora Drainage Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322153_143 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.20 K | Tender Location | Chadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,460 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Drain From Land Of Jalal Ud Din Bhat To Land Of Fayaz Ah. Bhat At Batapora
This tender, issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj (State Govt. and UT), seeks bids for the **Construction of a drain from the land of Jalal ud din Bhat to the land of Fayaz ah. Bhat at Batapora**. This open tender for Civil Works has an estimated value of ₹89,200 and a contract period of 30 days. Key critical dates for prospective bidders include the document download start and end dates from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, to September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM, respectively. Bid submissions are also open within this same timeframe. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 5.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,460, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee/Standby Trust or EMD exemption. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and other detailed specifications. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Wanihama Khul Construction Of Protection Wall
 With Needle Gate And Bifurcation..read more
Revival And Restoration Of Ziyarat Sharief Syed Bahaudin (ra) At Batapora..read more
Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In Ward..read more
Improvement Of Lane By Way Of Tile Work From Masjid Sharif..read more
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category