| Tender Title | PCC Road Construction Project in Hetjambad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019989_16 | Tender Reference Number | 02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.69 L | Tender Location | Hetjambad , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,026 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Road From Rasaraj Majhi House To Ajit Majhi House At Hetjambad
This tender, referenced as 02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27, is being issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, specifically by PRADHAN SIRKABAD GP, located at SIRKABAD GRAM PANCHAYAT, HETJAMBAD (Pincode: 723154). The project involves the "Construction of PCC Road from Rasaraj Majhi House to Ajit Majhi House at Hetjambad" with an estimated tender value of ₹1,68,904. This is an open tender for Works, categorized under CIVIL WORKS. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the Tender Notice, EMD, Tender Fee, and all Bidder's documents, and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Schedule of Quantities (SOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹4,026, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The Tender Fee is ₹500. The tender is available for download from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, to September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SIRKABAD GP. The bid validity period is 90 days. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and specific instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan Sirkabad Gp |
| Address | Sirkabad Gram Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Exising Road At Phase 1 Balidh..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road At Phase 2 Balidih..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road From Lachhmanpur Sayer Bundh To Sal Kanali..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road At Phase 4 Balidih..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road At Phase 3 Balidih..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category