| Tender Title | Lachhmanpur PCC Road Construction from Sayer Bundh to Sal Kanali | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019989_18 | Tender Reference Number | 02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 85.84 K | Tender Location | Lachhamanpur , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,046 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Road From Lachhmanpur Sayer Bundh To Sal Kanali
This tender, initiated by the Zilla Parishad and specifically by PRADHAN SIRKABAD GP of SIRKABAD GRAM PANCHAYAT, invites sealed bids for the crucial civil works project involving the "Construction of PCC Road from Lachhmanpur Sayer Bundh to Sal Kanali" located in Lachhamanpur, Pincode 723154. This is an open tender, seeking submissions in two covers, with the Finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the Fee/PreQual/Technical cover encompassing the tender notice, EMD, tender fee, and all bidder documents. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹85,837, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,046, payable via online transactions. The tender document fee is ₹500. Prospective bidders are advised that the e-published date for this tender is August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, with document downloads commencing on the same date and ending on September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the strict deadline for submission being September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SIRKABAD GP. Interested parties should ensure all required documentation, including the BOQ and SOQ, are submitted correctly before the stipulated deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan Sirkabad Gp |
| Address | Sirkabad Gram Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Patching Potholes Of Road From Kusum Kanali More To Kalyangram..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road From Phase 3 C..read more
Strengthening Of Pcc Main Road From Lohandia More To Lalghutua Under..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road From Nh To Phase3..read more
Construction Of Crossing Nho Sayer Ahmad Dar And Maqbool Dar At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category