| Tender Title | PCC Road Construction and Upgradation at Phase 4 Balidih Industrial Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JIIDC_117850_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No.- JIIDCO/43/2026-27 (Sl.no.II) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Phase 4 Balidih Industrial Area Bokaro , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,99,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road At Phase 4 Balidih Industrial Area Jiada
This tender, reference number NIT No.- JIIDCO/43/2026-27 (Sl.no.II), is issued by the Chief Engineer on behalf of the Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation for the **Construction of PCC Road Over Existing Road at Phase 4 Balidih Industrial Area JIADA**. This is an open tender for Works, specifically within the Civil Works - Roads product category, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹3,99,000 and a tender fee of ₹11,800. The contract will be on an Item Rate basis, and it is a two-cover tender process. Bidders are advised that electronic submission of bid documents is mandatory, with the bid submission start date being 24-Aug-2026 at 06:10 PM and the bid submission end date being 02-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM at the office of the Tender Inviting Authority, located at 5th floor, Udyog Bhawan, Ratu road, Ranchi. The download period for tender documents extends from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:10 PM to 02-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Interested parties should note that there is no pre-bid meeting scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | 5th Floor, Udyog Bhawan, Ratu Road, Ranchi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road At Phase 2 Balidih..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road At Phase 3 Balidih..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road At Phase 3 E..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road From Phase 3 C..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road From Nh To Phase3..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category