| Tender Title | Balidih Industrial Area PCC Road Construction and Overlay | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JIIDC_117851_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No.- JIIDCO/43/2026-27 (Sl.no.III) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Balidih Industrial Area Bokaro , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,62,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road At Phase 3 E 1 To Phase-4a 1 1 Balidih Industrial Area Jiada
This tender, reference number NIT No.- JIIDCO/43/2026-27 (Sl.no.III), is issued by the Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation (JIIDCO), a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of PCC Road Over Existing Road at Phase 3 E 1 to Phase-4A 1 1 Balidih Industrial Area in Bokaro. The Chief Engineer, located at 5th floor, Udyog Bhawan, Ratu road, Ranchi, is the inviting authority for this open tender, which falls under the "Works" category and specifically within "Civil Works - Roads." The contract form is Item Rate, and the tender is a two-cover system, requiring submissions for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in the first cover and Finance (BOQ) in the second. The tender fee is ₹11,800 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹4,62,000. Key dates include document download and bid submission from August 24, 2026, 06:40 PM until September 2, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | 5th Floor, Udyog Bhawan, Ratu Road, Ranchi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road At Phase 3 Balidih..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road At Phase 2 Balidih..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road From Phase 3 C..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road From Nh To Phase3..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road Over Exising Road At Phase 1 Balidh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category