| Tender Title | Sirkabad Tubewell Installation and Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019989_1 | Tender Reference Number | 02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 62.93 K | Tender Location | Sirkabad , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation Of Tubewell Nera Pradip Mandal House At Sirkabad
This tender is an open invitation for bids from eligible parties for the "Installation of Tubewell nera Pradip Mandal House at Sirkabad," a civil works project located in Sirkabad. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5019989_1, is being issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically by the Pradhan Sirkabad GP. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹62,930, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,500 required, payable to "Nil" and at "Nil," though EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. A tender fee of ₹500 is also stipulated, payable to "Nil" and at "Nil." Bidders are to note the critical dates for this tender: document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SIRKABAD GP. The contract is of the "Percentage" form. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including Tender Notice, EMD, Tender Fee, All Documents of Bidder, and SOQ, and Cover 2 for the Finance component, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Please refer to the tender documents for further details on NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and other specific instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan Sirkabad Gp |
| Address | Sirkabad Gram Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Tubewell Near Deshalithan At Uparjambad..read more
Civil Work Related To Installation Of 01 No. Tubewell Boring At..read more
Installation Of Tubewell Near Rabindranath Mahato House At Nunia..read more
Installation Of Tubewell Near Anil Mahato House At Senabana..read more
Installation Of Tubewell Near Dhakin Majhi House At Uparjambad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category