| Tender Title | Uparjambad Tubewell Installation Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019989_3 | Tender Reference Number | 02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 62.93 K | Tender Location | Uparjambad , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation Of Tubewell Near Deshalithan At Uparjambad
This tender, with reference number 02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27, is invited by the PRADHAN SIRKABAD GP, under the Zilla Parishad, for the critical civil works project of "Installation of Tubewell near Deshalithan at Uparjambad." This open tender process, managed by a State Govt. and UT organization, requires interested bidders to submit their proposals for a work valued at ₹62,930. Key dates for participation include document download availability from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, to September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, and concluding on September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SIRKABAD GP. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,500 are required, with the EMD exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to Finance and BOQ. The contract form is based on a percentage system, and the bid validity period is set at 90 days. Further details regarding the work and tender documents can be downloaded starting August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan Sirkabad Gp |
| Address | Sirkabad Gram Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Tubewell Near Dhakin Majhi House At Uparjambad..read more
Installation Of Tubewell Near Rajib Majhi House At Uparjambad..read more
Civil Work Related To Installation Of 01 No. Tubewell Boring At..read more
Installation Of Tubewell Near Rabindranath Mahato House At Nunia..read more
Installation Of Tubewell Near Anil Mahato House At Senabana..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category