Tubewell Installation Project at Uparjambad

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 62.93 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tubewell Installation Project at Uparjambad
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5019989_4Tender Reference Number02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 62.93 K Tender LocationUparjambad , Puruliya , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTubewell Installation Project at Uparjambad
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5019989_4
  • Tender Reference Number02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 62.93 K
  • Tender LocationUparjambad,Puruliya, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of Tubewell Near Dhakin Majhi House At Uparjambad

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5019989_4, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, through the PRADHAN SIRKABAD GP of SIRKABAD GRAM PANCHAYAT, located at UPARJAMBAD with Pincode 723154. The primary objective of this tender is the "Installation of Tubewell near Dhakin Majhi House at Uparjambad," a civil works project with an estimated Tender Value of ₹62,930. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including Tender Notice, EMD, Tender Fee, Bidder's Documents, and SOQ, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,500, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is mandatory, and exemption is not allowed. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid submission period also running from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, to September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SIRKABAD GP. The Contract Form is Percentage, and the Bid Validity period is 90 days. The tender is for a single work item and does not allow for multi-currency bids, two-stage bidding, item-wise technical evaluation, or general technical evaluation. Payment is to be made online. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the Tender Notice (Tendernotice_1.pdf, 1932.17 KB), BOQ (BOQ_5093694.xls, 252.00 KB), and SOQ (SOQ4.pdf, 547.52 KB), and submit their bids strictly adhering to the specified critical dates and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pradhan Sirkabad Gp
AddressSirkabad Gram Panchayat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Tubewell Near Rabindranath Mahato House At Nunia..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Tubewell Near Anil Mahato House At Senabana..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Zila Parishad Tender

Installation Of Tubewell Near Hikim Majhi House At Gurahata..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Installation Of Solar Tubewell At Bldo Office..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Installation Of Hand Tubewell At Dandung Football Ground Under Tunturi Suisa..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Tubewell Near Rabindranath Mahato House At Nunia...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Tubewell Near Anil Mahato House At Senabana...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Zila Parishad Tender

Installation Of Tubewell Near Hikim Majhi House At Gurahata...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Installation Of Solar Tubewell At Bldo Office...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Installation Of Hand Tubewell At Dandung Football Ground Under Tunturi...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More