Hand Tubewell Installation at Dandung Football Ground

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hand Tubewell Installation at Dandung Football Ground
Tender ID2026_DM_5021047_2Tender Reference NumberPRL/EO/BAG/NIeT-02/2026-27(2nd Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBaghmundi , Puruliya , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHand Tubewell Installation at Dandung Football Ground
  • Tender ID2026_DM_5021047_2
  • Tender Reference NumberPRL/EO/BAG/NIeT-02/2026-27(2nd Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBaghmundi,Puruliya, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 750
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of Hand Tubewell At Dandung Football Ground Under Tunturi Suisa Gp

This tender, reference number PRL/EO/BAG/NIeT-02/2026-27(2nd Call), is an open tender for Works issued by the Executive Officer, District Magistrate Purulia, located at Baghmundi, Purulia (Pincode: 723152). The scope of work involves the "Installation of Hand Tubewell at Dandung Football Ground under Tunturi Suisa GP," categorized under CIVIL WORKS. The tender is for a fixed contract form based on a percentage. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 09, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹750, payable to EO, Baghmundi PS, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,500, payable to EO, Baghmundi PS. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM at Baghmundi Panchayat Samity. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including the Tender Notice, EMD, Tender Fee, OID, and Cover 2 for Finance, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is expected to be completed within 30 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressBaghmundi, Purulia
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Magistrate Tender

Installation Of Hand Tubewell At Chikan Bagan Football Ground Under Baghmundi..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Installation Of Hand Tubewell Near Ganga Narayan Statue At Rella Under..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Natural Turf Football Ground Development and Accessories Installation..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

District Magistrate Tender

Installation Of Hand Tubewell Near Bhatan Majhi House At Rathtar Under..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Football Ground Irrigation System Procurement..read more

Others , Others

District Magistrate Tender

Installation Of Hand Tubewell At Chikan Bagan Football Ground Under...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Installation Of Hand Tubewell Near Ganga Narayan Statue At Rella...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Natural Turf Football Ground Development and Accessories Installation...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

District Magistrate Tender

Installation Of Hand Tubewell Near Bhatan Majhi House At Rathtar...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Football Ground Irrigation System Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More