Indian Army Football Ground Irrigation System Procurement

Works
Irrigation Work
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Football Ground Irrigation System Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908334Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Football Ground Irrigation System Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908334
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, acting through the Indian Army, is hereby inviting bids for the procurement of a Water Sprinkler System for a Football Ground. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7908334, is a critical requirement for maintaining the quality and playability of sports facilities. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on August 25, 2026, at 12:17 PM and will conclude on September 15, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This single-unit procurement (Total Quantity: 1) signifies a vital investment in the well-being and operational readiness of the Indian Army's personnel through enhanced sports infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tec_spec_football_water_sprinkling_2026-08-12-13-16-05_a5eb447c766533c789b6acb2d03be8e4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9745490.pdf
  • Document
    1786521499.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Natural Turf Football Ground Development and Accessories Installation..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Grassy Football Ground Construction and Movable Goalpost Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Natural Turf Football Field Development: Sprinkler Systems, Drainage, and Goalposts in..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Automated Irrigation and Fertigation System for Agricultural Research..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Constr Of Football Ground At Mpai Vill, Peren Dist, Nagaland..read more

Peren , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Natural Turf Football Ground Development and Accessories Installation...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Grassy Football Ground Construction and Movable Goalpost...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Natural Turf Football Field Development: Sprinkler Systems, Drainage, and Goalposts...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Automated Irrigation and Fertigation System for Agricultural Research...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Constr Of Football Ground At Mpai Vill, Peren Dist, Nagaland...read more

Peren , Nagaland
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More