| Tender Title | Hand Tubewell Installation for Water Supply in Rella, Baghmundi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DM_5021047_1 | Tender Reference Number | PRL/EO/BAG/NIeT-02/2026-27(2nd Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Baghmundi , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Installation Of Hand Tubewell Near Ganga Narayan Statue At Rella Under Serengdih Gp
This tender, reference number PRL/EO/BAG/NIeT-02/2026-27(2nd Call), is issued by the DISTRICT MAGISTRATE PURULIA, specifically by the EXECUTIVE OFFICER at BAGHMUNDI, PURULIA, for the "Installation of Hand Tubewell near Ganga Narayan Statue at Rella under Serengdih GP" within the BAGHMUNDI region. This is an open tender for civil works with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,500 payable to EO, BAGHMUNDI PS and to be deposited at BAGHMUNDI PANCHAYAT SAMITY. The Tender Fee is ₹750, also payable to EO, BAGHMUNDI PS and to be deposited at BAGHMUNDI PANCHAYAT SAMITY. The work is to be completed within 30 days from the award of the contract, and the bid validity period is 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from 31-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, until 09-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 31-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, up to 09-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM, at BAGHMUNDI PANCHAYAT SAMITY. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including Tender Notice, EMD, Tender Fee, OID, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Interested bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Baghmundi, Purulia |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Hand Tubewell At Chikan Bagan Football Ground Under Baghmundi..read more
Installation Of Hand Tubewell Near Bhatan Majhi House At Rathtar Under..read more
Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
Fabrication and Installation of Water Distribution Lines..read more
Indian Navy Washroom Water Systems Installation, Testing, and Commissioning Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category