| Tender Title | Hand Tubewell Installation Project in Rathtar, Purulia | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DM_5021047_5 | Tender Reference Number | PRL/EO/BAG/NIeT-02/2026-27(2nd Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Baghmundi , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Installation Of Hand Tubewell Near Bhatan Majhi House At Rathtar Under Serengdih Gp
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PRL/EO/BAG/NIeT-02/2026-27(2nd Call) and Tender ID 2026_DM_5021047_5, is being issued by the DISTRICT MAGISTRATE PURULIA, specifically through the EXECUTIVE OFFICER, BAGHMUNDI, PURULIA, for the crucial work of "Installation of Hand Tubewell near Bhatan Majhi house at Rathtar under Serengdih GP." This open tender, categorized under Works and falling under the CIVIL WORKS product category, requires a bid submission between 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM and 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM, with bids to be opened on 11-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. Prospective bidders must submit a Tender Fee of ₹750 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,500, payable to EO, BAGHMUNDI PS and at BAGHMUNDI PANCHAYAT SAMITY respectively. The contract will be of a Percentage form, with a specified Work Period of 30 days and a Bid Validity of 180 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the Tender Notice, EMD, Tender Fee, OID, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). All documents can be downloaded from 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM until 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Baghmundi, Purulia |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Hand Tubewell At Chikan Bagan Football Ground Under Baghmundi..read more
Installation Tubewell Near House
 Of Ab Razak Thoker At
 Dangerpora..read more
Hand and Foot Operated Eye Washer Procurement and Installation for Indian..read more
Installation Of 10 Nos. Deep Bore Wells In Project Affected Villages..read more
Civil Work Related To Installation Of 01 No. Tubewell Boring At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category