Hand and Foot Operated Eye Washer Procurement and Installation for Indian Navy in South Goa

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinary and Tools
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hand and Foot Operated Eye Washer Procurement and Installation for Indian Navy in South Goa
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924418Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:55 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinary and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHand and Foot Operated Eye Washer Procurement and Installation for Indian Navy in South Goa
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924418
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:55 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinary and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:55 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:55 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924418, is being issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, for a crucial requirement in SOUTH GOA. The bid period commences on 25-08-2026 at 11:55 AM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The scope of this procurement exclusively concerns the "Procurement and installation of Hand and Foot operated Eye Washer," with a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) specified. This vital equipment is intended for installation at the unnamed "***********" office within SOUTH GOA, underscoring the immediate and practical application of this solicitation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_bsf_2026-08-17-12-01-33_a0a6f3b6ef85cf614669e548800c3c75.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9764039.pdf
  • Document
    ATCBS_5d631eee-5afa-4529-92201786948804253_DLOGONS.HANSA.pdf
  • Document
    1786948406.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Battery Operated LED Hand Lamp Supply for Defence Operational Requirements..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with Electrical..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Camera and Surveillance System Procurement and Installation..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Navy Vessel Impressed Current Cathodic Protection (ICCP) System Supply, Installation, and..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Battery Operated LED Hand Lamp Supply for Defence Operational Requirements...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply and Installation of Split Inverter Air Conditioner Units with...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Camera and Surveillance System Procurement and Installation...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Navy Vessel Impressed Current Cathodic Protection (ICCP) System Supply, Installation,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More