Indian Navy Camera and Surveillance System Procurement and Installation

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Camera and Surveillance System Procurement and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963632Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Camera and Surveillance System Procurement and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963632
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Department Of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry Of Defence**, for the **Indian Navy**, and is specifically for the **PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF CAMERAS AND** related surveillance equipment. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963632**, commenced on **27-08-2026 at 4:32 PM** and will conclude on **17-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The scope of procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of items including **CAMERA 4MP IP BASE DOME CAMERA WITH AUDIO FEATURE FULL HD**, **CAMERA 4MP IP BASE BULLET CAMERA WITH AUDIO FEATURE FULL HD**, **NVR 64 CHANNEL NVR WITH 8HDD SLOTS**, **NVR 32 CHANNEL NVR WITH 4 HDD SLOTS**, **RACK 6U RACK WITH PDU WALL MOUNT**, **HDD 10TB SURVEILLANCE HDD**, **CABLE CAT6 UTP CABLE**, **FIBER CABLE 6 CORE SINGLE ARMOURED CABLE**, **ETHERNET SWITCH 8 PORT POE SWITCH**, **ETHERNET SWITCH 24 PORT POE SWITCH**, **PATCH PANEL FULLY LOADED CAT6 PATCH PANEL**, **LIU SC FULLY LOADED LIU FOR FIBER TERMINATION**, **PATCH CORD 1 MTR CAT6 ETHERNET PATCH CORD**, **FIBER PATCH CORD 3 MTR SC-LC FIBER PATCH CORD**, **I/O BOX SET KEYSTONE FACEPLATE AND GANG BOX**, **DISPLAY UNIT 42 INCH DISPLAY UNIT FOR SURVEILLANCE**, **DISPLAY UNIT 55 INCH DISPLAY UNIT FOR SURVEILLANCE**, **POWER BACKUP 2KVA UPS WITH 6 NOS 42 BATTERY FOR 1 HRS BACKUP**, and associated **INSTALLATION CHARGES INCLUDING CABLE LAYING, INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURATION WITH MATERIAL, CASING CAPING, HDPE PIPE AND ACCESSORIES**. The total quantity for these items is **2454**. The tender is being managed by the **Office Name: *********** ** located in ************* KHURDA**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfpcamera_2026-08-26-12-34-55_d9e58893dd4eb225af39b81ee7af6f85.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808976.pdf
  • Document
    RFPcamera_7bf8bb0a-6887-43ea-94491787728350752_chilkagem4.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply..read more

Others , Others

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Numaligarh Refinery CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Leh Indian Army CCTV Camera and Surveillance System Installation..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Surveillance Camera Supply for Indian Army Operations in Kupwara..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Advanced Video Analytics and Surveillance System for NIT Jalandhar..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply...read more

Others , Others

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Numaligarh Refinery CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Leh Indian Army CCTV Camera and Surveillance System Installation...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

PTZ Surveillance Camera Supply for Indian Army Operations in Kupwara...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Advanced Video Analytics and Surveillance System for NIT Jalandhar...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More