| Tender Title | Hand Tubewell Installation at Chikan Bagan Football Ground, Baghmundi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DM_5021047_4 | Tender Reference Number | PRL/EO/BAG/NIeT-02/2026-27(2nd Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Baghmundi , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Installation Of Hand Tubewell At Chikan Bagan Football Ground Under Baghmundi Gp
This tender, identified by reference number PRL/EO/BAG/NIeT-02/2026-27(2nd Call) and Tender ID 2026_DM_5021047_4, is for the "Installation of Hand Tubewell at Chikan Bagan Football Ground under Baghmundi GP" within the Baghmundi block of Purulia district. Issued by the Executive Officer, Baghmundi, on behalf of the District Magistrate Purulia, a State Government organization, this is an open, advertised tender for civil works. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. A tender fee of ₹750 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,500 are required, payable offline to EO, Baghmundi PS, for Baghmundi Panchayat Samity. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, starting at 05:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, starting at 05:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM at Baghmundi Panchayat Samity. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Baghmundi, Purulia |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Natural Turf Football Ground Development and Accessories Installation..read more
Indian Army Football Ground Irrigation System Procurement..read more
Constr Of Football Ground At Mpai Vill, Peren Dist, Nagaland..read more
Indian Air Force Grassy Football Ground Construction and Movable Goalpost Installation..read more
Construction Of Artificial Synthetic Turf Football Ground With Fifa Certification At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category