| Tender Title | Solar Tubewell Installation Project at Baghmundi BLDO Office | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DM_5021082_1 | Tender Reference Number | PRL/EO/BAG/NIeT-01/2026-27(3rd Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Baghmundi , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Installation Of Solar Tubewell At Bldo Office
This tender, issued by the Executive Officer of the DISTRICT MAGISTRATE PURULIA, seeks qualified bidders for the "Installation of Solar Tubewell at BLDO Office" located in Baghmundi, Purulia, with a Pincode of 723152. This is an open tender categorized under "Works" with a specific product category of "CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS". The work is estimated to be completed within 45 days from the award of the contract. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with the first cover encompassing Tender Fee, EMD, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and the second cover dedicated to the financial proposal (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹3,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹6,000, both payable to the EO, BAGHMUNDI PS and at BAGHMUNDI PANCHAYAT SAMITY respectively. Bidders must note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 09, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the BAGHMUNDI PANCHAYAT SAMITY. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other specific requirements can be found within the tender documents, including the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ_5098444.xls).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Baghmundi, Purulia |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar Cameras..read more
Amritsar Indian Army Green Energy Project: Solar Light Procurement..read more
Installation Tubewell Near House
 Of Ab Razak Thoker At
 Dangerpora..read more
Installation Of Hand Tubewell At Dandung Football Ground Under Tunturi Suisa..read more
Installation Of Hand Tubewell Near Ganga Narayan Statue At Rella Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category