| Tender Title | Tubewell Installation Project at Gurahata | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019989_5 | Tender Reference Number | 02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 62.93 K | Tender Location | Gurahata , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation Of Tubewell Near Hikim Majhi House At Gurahata
This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad through the PRADHAN SIRKABAD GP, invites bids for the **Installation of a Tubewell near Hikim Majhi House at Gurahata**. The work falls under the "Works" tender category with a tender value of ₹62,930. This is an open tender, utilizing a percentage form of contract, and is advertised with a two-cover system. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Essential documents, including the tender notice, are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,500, with exemption options available for EMD through BG/ST. The tender reference number is 02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan Sirkabad Gp |
| Address | Sirkabad Gram Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Tubewell Near Deshalithan At Uparjambad..read more
Installation Of Tubewell Near Gopal Majhi House At Hetjambad..read more
Installation Of Tubewell Near Rabindranath Mahato House At Nunia..read more
Installation Of Tubewell Near Anil Mahato House At Senabana..read more
Installation Of Tubewell Near Dhakin Majhi House At Uparjambad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category