Tubewell Installation Project at Senabana

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 62.93 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tubewell Installation Project at Senabana
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5019989_11Tender Reference Number02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 62.93 K Tender LocationSenabana , Puruliya , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTubewell Installation Project at Senabana
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5019989_11
  • Tender Reference Number02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 62.93 K
  • Tender LocationSenabana,Puruliya, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of Tubewell Near Anil Mahato House At Senabana

This tender seeks qualified contractors for the "Installation of Tubewell near Anil Mahato House at Senabana," a civil works project valued at ₹62,930. The tender is being invited by the PRADHAN SIRKABAD GP, an organization under Zilla Parishad. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,500, which can be submitted via BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Key dates include document download and bid submission starting on August 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested parties should submit their bids electronically, with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in `.xls` format and other bid documents in `.pdf` format. The contract will be based on the "Percentage" form of contract, and the bid validity period is 90 days. No pre-bid meeting will be held.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pradhan Sirkabad Gp
AddressSirkabad Gram Panchayat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Tubewell Near Rabindranath Mahato House At Nunia..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Installation Of Solar Tubewell At Bldo Office..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Installation Of Hand Tubewell At Dandung Football Ground Under Tunturi Suisa..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Installation Of Hand Tubewell Near Ganga Narayan Statue At Rella Under..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Installation Tubewell Near House&#x0d Of Ab Razak Thoker At&#x0d Dangerpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Tubewell Near Rabindranath Mahato House At Nunia...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Installation Of Solar Tubewell At Bldo Office...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Installation Of Hand Tubewell At Dandung Football Ground Under Tunturi...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Installation Of Hand Tubewell Near Ganga Narayan Statue At Rella...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Installation Tubewell Near House&#x0d Of Ab Razak Thoker At&#x0d Dangerpora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More