Tubewell Installation Project in Nunia

Works
Irrigation Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 62.93 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tubewell Installation Project in Nunia
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5019989_12Tender Reference Number02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 62.93 K Tender LocationNunia , Puruliya , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTubewell Installation Project in Nunia
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5019989_12
  • Tender Reference Number02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 62.93 K
  • Tender LocationNunia,Puruliya, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of Tubewell Near Rabindranath Mahato House At Nunia

This tender, reference number 02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27, is invited by the Zilla Parishad, specifically PRADHAN SIRKABAD GP, located at SIRKABAD GRAM PANCHAYAT, NUNIA, Pincode 723154, for the "Installation of Tubewell near Rabindranath Mahato House at Nunia." This is an open tender for works, with a total tender value of ₹62,930. The tender fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,500, with EMD exemption allowed through BG/ST. The bidding process will be conducted online, utilizing a two-cover system. Cover 1 will encompass Tender Notice, EMD, Tender Fee, Bidder's Documents, and SOQ, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SIRKABAD GP. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for further information on pre-qualification and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pradhan Sirkabad Gp
AddressSirkabad Gram Panchayat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Magistrate Tender

Installation Of Solar Tubewell At Bldo Office..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Installation Of Hand Tubewell At Dandung Football Ground Under Tunturi Suisa..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Installation Of Hand Tubewell Near Ganga Narayan Statue At Rella Under..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Installation Tubewell Near House&#x0d Of Ab Razak Thoker At&#x0d Dangerpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

District Magistrate Tender

Installation Of Hand Tubewell Near Dhananjay Kumar House At Birgram Village..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Installation Of Solar Tubewell At Bldo Office...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Installation Of Hand Tubewell At Dandung Football Ground Under Tunturi...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Installation Of Hand Tubewell Near Ganga Narayan Statue At Rella...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Installation Tubewell Near House&#x0d Of Ab Razak Thoker At&#x0d Dangerpora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

District Magistrate Tender

Installation Of Hand Tubewell Near Dhananjay Kumar House At Birgram...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More