| Tender Title | Birgram Village Hand Tubewell Installation and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DM_5021047_3 | Tender Reference Number | PRL/EO/BAG/NIeT-02/2026-27(2nd Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Baghmundi , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Installation Of Hand Tubewell Near Dhananjay Kumar House At Birgram Village Under Birgram Gp
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PRL/EO/BAG/NIeT-02/2026-27(2nd Call) and Tender ID 2026_DM_5021047_3, is being invited by the Executive Officer, District Magistrate Purulia, for the essential work of "Installation of Hand Tubewell near Dhananjay Kumar House at Birgram village under Birgram GP". This open tender, categorized under "Works" with a focus on "CIVIL WORKS" and a specified contract form of "Percentage," requires a bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Interested parties must note that the Tender Fee is ₹750 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,500, both payable to EO, Baghmundi PS at Baghmundi Panchayat Samity. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Baghmundi, Purulia |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Hand Tubewell At Dandung Football Ground Under Tunturi Suisa..read more
Installation Of Hand Tubewell Near Ganga Narayan Statue At Rella Under..read more
Installation Of Hand Tubewell At Chikan Bagan Football Ground Under Baghmundi..read more
Installation Of Hand Tubewell Near Bhatan Majhi House At Rathtar Under..read more
Civil Work Related To Installation Of 01 No. Tubewell Boring At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category