| Tender Title | Hetjambad Tubewell Installation Project for Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019989_7 | Tender Reference Number | 02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 62.93 K | Tender Location | Hetjambad , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation Of Tubewell Near Gopal Majhi House At Hetjambad
This tender invites experienced contractors to bid for the "Installation Of Tubewell near Gopal Majhi House at Hetjambad" within the jurisdiction of Zilla Parishad, specifically at Hetjambad, Pincode 723154. The work falls under the "CIVIL WORKS" product category and is valued at ₹62,930. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through an open tender process, with submissions accepted from 25th August 2026, 05:00 PM, until 4th September 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 7th September 2026, 11:00 AM, at SIRKABAD GP. A Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,500 are mandatory, with the EMD payable to "Nil" but exemptions allowed via BG/ST. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the Tender Notice, EMD, Tender Fee, Bidder's Documents, and SOQ, while Cover 2 is designated for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract form is "Percentage," and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download from 25th August 2026, 05:00 PM, to 4th September 2026, 05:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is PRADHAN SIRKABAD GP, located at SIRKABAD GRAM PANCHAYAT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan Sirkabad Gp |
| Address | Sirkabad Gram Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Tubewell Near Bankubihari Majhi House At Hetjambad..read more
Civil Work Related To Installation Of 01 No. Tubewell Boring At..read more
Installation Of Tubewell Near Deshalithan At Uparjambad..read more
Installation Of Tubewell Near Hikim Majhi House At Gurahata..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road From Rasaraj Majhi House To Ajit Majhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category