| Tender Title | Hetjambad Tubewell Installation and Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019989_8 | Tender Reference Number | 02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 62.93 K | Tender Location | Hetjambad , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation Of Tubewell Near Bankubihari Majhi House At Hetjambad
This tender is issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Installation of Tubewell near Bankubihari Majhi House at Hetjambad" located in HETJAMBAD, with a Pincode of 723154. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5019989_8 and Tender Reference Number 02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "CIVIL WORKS". This is an Open Tender, with the Form of Contract being "Percentage". The estimated Tender Value is ₹62,930, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,500, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is also mandatory. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Key dates for this tender are: Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date on 25-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, Document Download and Bid Submission End Date on 04-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender is being invited by PRADHAN SIRKABAD GP, SIRKABAD GRAM PANCHAYAT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan Sirkabad Gp |
| Address | Sirkabad Gram Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Work Related To Installation Of 01 No. Tubewell Boring At..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road From Rasaraj Majhi House To Ajit Majhi..read more
Installation Tubewell Near House
 Of Ab Razak Thoker At
 Dangerpora..read more
Installation Of Solar Tubewell At Bldo Office..read more
Arth Jojava Ke Pass Jal Sanchay Sarshan Hetu Kojway Or Kolwart..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category