| Tender Title | Uparjambad Tubewell Installation Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019989_2 | Tender Reference Number | 02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 62.93 K | Tender Location | Uparjambad , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation Of Tubewell Near Rajib Majhi House At Uparjambad
**Tender Invitation for Installation of Tubewell at Uparjambad** The Zilla Parishad, through its constituent, the PRADHAN SIRKABAD GP, hereby invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the crucial civil works project of "Installation of Tubewell near Rajib Majhi House at Uparjambad". This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 02/SGP/15th CFC/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5019989_2, represents a significant undertaking aimed at improving local infrastructure and accessibility to water resources within Uparjambad, Pincode 723154. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹ 62,930, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1,500 and a tender fee of ₹ 500. Bidders are advised that withdrawal of bids is permitted. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and submissions will be accepted until September 04, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SIRKABAD GP. The work is to be completed within a stipulated period, though specific days are not detailed in the provided information. All bid submissions must be made online, and the contract will be of the "Percentage" form. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to carefully review all tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and Schedule of Quantities (SOQ), which are available for download and contain detailed specifications and requirements for this vital community project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan Sirkabad Gp |
| Address | Sirkabad Gram Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Tubewell Near Deshalithan At Uparjambad..read more
Installation Of Tubewell Near Dhakin Majhi House At Uparjambad..read more
Civil Work Related To Installation Of 01 No. Tubewell Boring At..read more
Installation Of Tubewell Near Bibhuti Karmakar House At Birchali..read more
Installation Of Tubewell Near Hikim Majhi House At Gurahata..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category