| Tender Title | Concrete Road Construction from Santosh Paryay House to Kachi Sing House in Pratappur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5019676_5 | Tender Reference Number | 162/Bagh/Panch/VB-G RAM G/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.45 L | Tender Location | Pratappur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Road From Santosh Parya House To Kachi Sing House At Pratappur. Id - 3210011001/rc/vb/320201060636475
This tender from Zilla Parishad, through the PRADHAN BAGHASTHI GP, invites bids for the CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD FROM SANTOSH PARYA HOUSE TO KACHI SING HOUSE AT PRATAPPUR. The estimated tender value is ₹6,44,781 for a work period of 30 days. This is an open tender process with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid submissions also closing on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A mandatory Tender Fee of ₹750 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,900, payable to PRADHAN BAGHASTY GP, are required. The Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the GP OFFICE BAGHASTHI, BENADIHA KESHIARY, PASCHIM MEDINIPUR. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the GRAM PANCHAYAT OFFICE.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradhan Baghasthi Gp |
| Address | Baghasthi Gram Panchayat Office Benadiha Keshiary Paschim Medinipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Concrete Road From Abhaya Community Hall To Bhagirath Sing..read more
Construction Of Concrete Cover Drain From Dipankar Khan Shop To Paramananda..read more
Repairing Of Road From Goutam Das House To Jugal Dutta House..read more
Construction Of Concrete Road From The House Of Asura Up To..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Jagbhan Yadav House To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category