| Tender Title | Raidighi Abad Concrete Cover Drain Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021743_1 | Tender Reference Number | WB/S24PGS/10/EO/MPLAD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.63 L | Tender Location | Office Of The E.o. Mathurapur-ii Panchayat Samiti , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Cover Drain From Dipankar Khan Shop To Paramananda Sing House In Raidighi Abad, Under Raidighi G.p.
This tender, reference number WB/S24PGS/10/EO/MPLAD/2026-27, is being invited by the E.O. Mpur-II P.S., an organization under the State Govt. and UT, specifically Zilla Parishad, South 24-Parganas, Mathurapur-II. The scope of work involves the "Construction of Concrete cover drain from Dipankar Khan shop to Paramananda Sing house in Raidighi Abad, under Raidighi G.P." with an estimated tender value of ₹14,62,549. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, utilizing an Item Rate contract, and requires two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for Finance/BOQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹29,500, and a Tender Fee of ₹3,000 is also applicable. Bidders are to note the critical dates: document download begins on 02-Sep-2026 at 05:50 PM and concludes on 21-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, with bid submissions also open from 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM until 21-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 23-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM at the Office of the E.O. Mathurapur-II Panchayat samiti, Bakultala, Companirthek, Raidighi, Pincode 743349. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.o. Mpur-ii P.s. |
| Address | Office Of The E.o. Mathurapur-ii Panchayat Samiti, Bakultala, Companirthek, Raidighi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Extaintion Of Cover Drain With Sock Pit Under Liquid Waste Management..read more
Construction Of Concrete Drain With Cover From Mrityunjoy Metes House To..read more
Construction Of Concrete Drain With Cover From Dhojay Bagdi House To..read more
Construction Of Tile Path At Masjid
 Rayees Abad Mirgund..read more
Construction Drain And Steel
 Cover With Tile At Nagbal
 Gudsathoo A..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category