Jadabganj Concrete Drain Construction and Cover Installation

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jadabganj Concrete Drain Construction and Cover Installation
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020591_1Tender Reference Number315/DIG-II GP DATE 24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.80 L Tender LocationJadabganj , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJadabganj Concrete Drain Construction and Cover Installation
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020591_1
  • Tender Reference Number315/DIG-II GP DATE 24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.80 L
  • Tender LocationJadabganj,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,610
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Drain With Cover From Dhojay Bagdi House To Pmgsy Road At Jadabganj. Activity Id- 113954854

This tender, reference number 315/DIG-II GP DATE 24.08.2026, is issued by the Zilla Parishad, an organization of the State Govt. and UT, for the construction of a concrete drain with a cover, specifically from Dhojay Bagdi House to the PMGSY Road at Jadabganj, identified by Activity ID 113954854. The work falls under the "Works" tender category and the "CIVIL WORKS" product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,80,354 and a proposed work period of 15 days. This is an open tender process with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹1,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹5,610, payable through ICICI Bank via NEFT/RTGS. Bidders are notified that document download and bid submission are both active from September 1, 2026, commencing at 2:00 PM and 2:30 PM respectively, with the bid submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is PRODHAN, located at DIGNAGAR-II GP.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prodhan
AddressDignagar-ii Gp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Drain With Cover From Mrityunjoy Metes House To..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Drain And Steel&#x0d Cover With Tile At Nagbal&#x0d Gudsathoo A..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos Culvert..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Covered Drain With Soak-pit From Canal To Nichenda..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Drain With Cover From Mrityunjoy Metes House...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Drain And Steel&#x0d Cover With Tile At Nagbal&#x0d Gudsathoo...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Covered Drain With Soak-pit From Canal To...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More