| Tender Title | Sambankulam Hameethiya 3rd Street CC Road and Drainage Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698883_14 | Tender Reference Number | BDKDM/316/2026-A2 Date 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.20 L | Tender Location | Kadayam , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Cc Road And Drainage At Sambankulam Hameethiya 3rd Street In Dharmapuramadam Panchayat.
This tender seeks proposals for the crucial civil works project of "Providing CC Road and drainage at Sambankulam Hameethiya 3rd street in Dharmapuramadam Panchayat." Issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, this Open Tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_RDTN_698883_14 and Tender Reference Number BDKDM/316/2026-A2 dated 25-08-2026, represents a significant development initiative. The project, valued at ₹4,20,000, requires the construction of a Cement Concrete (CC) Road and associated drainage systems to enhance local infrastructure. The inviting authority, the Block Development Officer at BDO (B.Pt), Kadayam, has established a clear timeline for interested parties. Document download and bid submission are both open from 28th August 2026 at 3:00 PM, with the final deadline for submission being 17th September 2026 at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 18th September 2026 at 10:00 AM at the Kadayam location (Pincode 627415). A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,200 is required, payable to "Nil" and not subject to exemption. The form of contract will be Item Rate, and the work is expected to be completed within an unspecified period. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and other specifications, as a single cover system will be employed for the submission of BOQ, scanned EMD copy, pre-qualification documents, and details of works at hand.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer,b.pt |
| Address | Bdo (b.pt), Kadayam. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Cc Road And Drainage At Bharathinagar Middle Street In Kadayam..read more
Construction Of Drainage At Pungampatty East Street In Therkku Madathoor Panchayat...read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb Vcvt..read more
2. Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Neetu Dixit..read more
Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Cmwssb At Thiruneelagandar Nagar 3rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category