Road Restoration and Civil Works at Thiruneelagandar Nagar, Chennai

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35.72 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Restoration and Civil Works at Thiruneelagandar Nagar, Chennai
Tender ID2026_CoC_700936_1Tender Reference NumberZ.O.III.C.NO.E1/5075/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35.72 L Tender LocationChennai , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Restoration and Civil Works at Thiruneelagandar Nagar, Chennai
  • Tender ID2026_CoC_700936_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZ.O.III.C.NO.E1/5075/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35.72 L
  • Tender LocationChennai,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 35,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration Of Road Cut Made By Cmwssb At Thiruneelagandar Nagar 3rd Street In Division-23, Unit-6, Zone-3

This tender, initiated by the Corporation of Chennai through Zonal Officer-3, seeks qualified contractors for the critical civil works project involving the restoration of road cuts made by CMWSSB at Thiruneelagandar Nagar 3rd Street, located within Division-23, Unit-6, Zone-3, Chennai (Pincode 600060). The estimated tender value for this work is ₹35,72,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,800, payable via online methods. This is an open tender with a single cover system, and the bid validity period is set at 90 days. The work is slated for completion within 120 days. Interested parties must download the tender documents between September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM and September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM. All bids must be submitted by September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Zonal Office-3. Key documents required for submission include a scanned copy of the EMD, the tender document, a GCC registration current validity certificate, and the financial document. The tender reference number is Z.O.III.C.NO.E1/5075/2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Zonal Officer-3
AddressGreater Chennai Corporation Aminity Buildng, Cmda Truck Terminal Madhavaram,chennai-600060
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Laundry Plants, Boiler And Allied Works At Military Hospital..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Tamil Nadu Science And Technology Centre Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 24-foot (1 No.) And 16-foot..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Laundry Plants, Boiler And Allied Works At Military...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Tamil Nadu Science And Technology Centre Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 24-foot (1 No.) And...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More