Pungampatty East Street Drainage Construction Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pungampatty East Street Drainage Construction Project
Tender ID2026_RDTN_698883_7Tender Reference NumberBDKDM/316/2026-A2 Date 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.90 L Tender LocationKadayam , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePungampatty East Street Drainage Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_698883_7
  • Tender Reference NumberBDKDM/316/2026-A2 Date 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.90 L
  • Tender LocationKadayam,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Drainage At Pungampatty East Street In Therkku Madathoor Panchayat.

This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, a State Government and UT entity, for the **Construction of Drainage at Pungampatty East street in Therkku Madathoor Panchayat**. The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,90,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,900. This is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract, and all submissions will be handled through a single cover system. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from August 28, 2026, to September 17, 2026, with bid submissions also commencing on August 28, 2026, and concluding on September 17, 2026, both at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Block Development Officer, B.Pt, Kadayam, with the tender reference number BDKDM/316/2026-A2 dated 25-08-2026. The location for this project is Kadayam, Pincode 627415.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer,b.pt
AddressBdo (b.pt), Kadayam.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cc Road At Pungampatty Sakthi Nagar In Therkku Madathoor Panchayat...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Imporvement At Drainage And Cover Slab Arrangment At East Street (near..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Periyakulam Municipality- General Fund-providing Under Ground Drainage Sewage Pipe Line To..read more

Theni , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Shiv Sai Chawl Bandra..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cc Road And Drainage At Bharathinagar Middle Street In Kadayam..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cc Road At Pungampatty Sakthi Nagar In Therkku Madathoor...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Imporvement At Drainage And Cover Slab Arrangment At East Street...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Periyakulam Municipality- General Fund-providing Under Ground Drainage Sewage Pipe Line...read more

Theni , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Shiv Sai Chawl...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cc Road And Drainage At Bharathinagar Middle Street In...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category