| Tender Title | Construction of CC Road in Pungampatty Sakthi Nagar, Therkku Madathoor Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698883_9 | Tender Reference Number | BDKDM/316/2026-A2 Date 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.50 L | Tender Location | Kadayam , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Cc Road At Pungampatty Sakthi Nagar In Therkku Madathoor Panchayat.
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department for the State Govt. and UT, seeks bids for the crucial civil works project of "Providing CC Road at Pungampatty Sakthi Nagar in Therkku Madathoor Panchayat." The work description is clearly defined, and the tender reference number is BDKDM/316/2026-A2, dated 25-08-2026. This is an open tender process with a single cover for submission, requiring the submission of the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format, along with scanned copies of EMD, pre-qualification documents, and details of works at hand, all in .pdf format. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Block Development Officer, B.Pt, located at BDO (B.Pt), Kadayam, with a pincode of 627415. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹4,50,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,500. Bidders must note the critical dates: the tender documents are available for download from 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM to 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM until 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 10:00 AM at Kadayam. The form of contract is item rate, and a bid validity period of 180 days is stipulated. All payments, including the EMD, are to be processed online. No tender fee is applicable for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer,b.pt |
| Address | Bdo (b.pt), Kadayam. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Drainage At Pungampatty East Street In Therkku Madathoor Panchayat...read more
Construction Of Drainage At Ramalingapuram Main Road In Therkku Madathoor Panchayat...read more
1)construction Of Cc Drain In Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagar 25-13-101
 2)construction..read more
Providing Cc Road At Karuthapillaiyoor Anna Nagar West Street In Melambur..read more
Providing Cc Road At Stalin Nagar South Street In Kadayam Perumpathu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category