| Tender Title | Periyakulam Municipality Underground Drainage Pipeline Installation in Muthuraja East Extension Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAWS_699045_1 | Tender Reference Number | 402-1/2026/E1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Municipal Office, Periyakulam , Theni , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Periyakulam Municipality- General Fund-providing Under Ground Drainage Sewage Pipe Line To Extension Area At Muthuraja East 1st Street (124023s052) Ward No 23
This tender, initiated by the COMMISSIONER, PERIYAKULAM MUNICIPALITY, invites eligible bidders for the provision of underground drainage sewage pipeline installation within the Extension Area at Muthuraja East 1st Street, Ward No. 23, under the General Fund of Periyakulam Municipality. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 402-1/2026/E1, falls under the Civil Works - Others category, specifically focusing on Underground Drainage sewage pipes. The estimated tender value is ₹3,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000, representing 1.0% of the tender value. All bids must be submitted online by 03:00 PM on September 11, 2026. The bid opening will take place at the Municipal Office, Periyakulam, on the same day at 03:30 PM. The tender documents, including the tender notice and schedule, are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid validity period is 45 days. No tender fee is applicable. Further details regarding the work and submission requirements can be found in the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner, Periyakulam Municipality |
| Address | Municipal Office&#x0d Katcheri Road&#x0d Thenkarai&#x0d Periyakulam Pin 625 601 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Periyakulam Municipality - General Fund - Providing Under Ground Drainage Sewage..read more
Periyakulam Municipality-general Fund-providing Storm Water Drain At Meenatchiyamman Koil Padithurai Street..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category