| Tender Title | Storm Water Drain Construction in Periyakulam Municipality Ward 21 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAWS_699063_1 | Tender Reference Number | 401/2026/E1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.20 L | Tender Location | Municipal Office, Periyakulam , Theni , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Periyakulam Municipality-general Fund-providing Storm Water Drain At Meenatchiyamman Koil Padithurai Street To Anaiyappar Lane Ward No.21 In Periyakulam Municipality
The MAWS, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids through an Open Tender process for the provision of a storm water drain. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number 401/2026/E1, is for the Periyakulam Municipality and will be funded from the General Fund. Specifically, the scope of work involves constructing a storm water drain along Meenatchiyamman koil Padithurai street to Anaiyappar lane within Ward No. 21 of the Periyakulam Municipality. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹4,20,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0% (₹4,200) required. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same timeframe, closing on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 3:30 PM at the Municipal Office, Periyakulam. The contract type for this work is a tender, with a bid validity period of 45 days. The tender inviting authority is the Commissioner, Periyakulam Municipality, located at the Municipal Office, Katcheri Road, Thenkarai, Periyakulam, PIN 625 601.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner, Periyakulam Municipality |
| Address | Municipal Office&#x0d Katcheri Road&#x0d Thenkarai&#x0d Periyakulam Pin 625 601 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more
Desilting Of Storm Water Drain In Municipal Area..read more
Construction Of Cc Street And Storm Water Drain In Front Of..read more
Cs 1021108 Storm Water Drain Restoration Ntpc Jhanor..read more
Providing Pipe Arrangement For Storm Water Free Flow At Jalaliya Nikka..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category