| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Street and Storm Water Drain in Bahadurgarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_545264_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026AA8C7642 CE0B 4974 BBB1 CDB923D30BB5293ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.97 L | Tender Location | Bahadurgarh , Jhajjar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 210 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,939 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Street And Storm Water Drain In Front Of 8 Biswa Choupal In Ward No. 14, Municipal Council, Bahadurgarh.
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Council, Bahadurgarh, invites bids for the construction of a Cement Concrete (CC) street and storm water drain. The project is located in front of 8 Biswa Choupal within ward no. 14 of the Municipal Council, Bahadurgarh. The estimated tender value for this civil work is ₹41,96,959, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹83,939 required. Bidders must submit their proposals under an open tender process, with the bid submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 06:40 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for HEWP Registration and other relevant documents as per CBD, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is to be completed within a period of 210 days from the date of commencement, and the bid validity period is also 210 days. A tender fee of ₹3,500 is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bharat Bhushan |
| Address | Municipal Council Bhadurgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more
Desilting Of Storm Water Drain In Municipal Area..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Pavement In Ward 3 Saatha Kovil Near, Ward..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram Panchayat...read more
Cs 1021108 Storm Water Drain Restoration Ntpc Jhanor..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category